517 Fox Mountain Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $77,842 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Fox Mountain Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $136,461, approximately $203 per square foot. 517 Fox Mountain Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $48,000 | $17,500 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $245 | $48,000 | $17,500 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $245 | $46,000 | $17,500 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $245 | $48,000 | $17,500 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $200 | $37,000 | $17,500 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $200 | $37,000 | $17,500 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $200 | $37,000 | $17,500 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $200 | $37,000 | $17,500 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map