517 Gilmoure Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $657,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Gilmoure Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $607,898, approximately $390 per square foot. 517 Gilmoure Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Hamer Michael P
Bought by
Lopez Jose U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Hamer Michael P
Bought by
Hamer Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Gouw Caroline K
Bought by
Hamer Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2001
Sold by
Gouw Caroline K
Bought by
Hamer Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose U | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hamer Michael P | $232,000 | -- | |
| Hamer Michael P | $232,000 | -- | |
| Hamer Michael P | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $474,300 | $220,500 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $445,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $417,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $388,600 | $220,500 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $380,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $372,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $364,500 | $205,800 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $354,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $344,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $331,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map