517 Greenbriar Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $330,835 - $355,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Greenbriar Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $342,709, approximately $152 per square foot. 517 Greenbriar Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Bravo Maria V and Bravo Maria V
Bought by
O'flaherty Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
O'flaherty Kim M Kim M
Bought by
Miller Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'flaherty Kim | $197,000 | -- | |
| Miller Robert A | $150,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $195,100 | $39,900 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $45 | $195,100 | $39,900 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $195,100 | $39,900 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $195,100 | $39,900 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $195,100 | $39,900 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $195,100 | $39,900 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $191,500 | $39,900 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $191,500 | $39,900 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $159,700 | $37,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $159,700 | $37,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $159,700 | $37,100 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $159,700 | $37,100 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map