517 Hiddenbrook Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Hiddenbrook Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently priced at $457,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 517 Hiddenbrook Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,239 | $230,972 | $43,366 | $187,606 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $230,972 | $43,366 | $187,606 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $235,210 | $47,604 | $187,606 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $235,210 | $47,604 | $187,606 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $240,504 | $52,898 | $187,606 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $211,886 | $59,180 | $152,706 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $211,886 | $59,180 | $152,706 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $217,962 | $65,256 | $152,706 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $175,841 | $30,029 | $145,812 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $175,841 | $30,029 | $145,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map