517 John Anderson Ct Unit 68 Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,569 - $72,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
842
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 John Anderson Ct Unit 68, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $70,392, approximately $83 per square foot. 517 John Anderson Ct Unit 68 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Cardwell Kenneth E
Bought by
Cardwell Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Cardwell Kenneth E
Bought by
Cardwell Kenneth E and Cardwell Traci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Buckingham Larry K and Buckingham Lenora R
Bought by
Cardwell Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Cardwell Kenneth E
Bought by
Cardwell Kenneth E and Burgess Trisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Mitosinka William G and Mitosinka Sally J
Bought by
Buckingham Mary Louise and Buckingham Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Herzog Constance M
Bought by
Mitosinka William G and Mitosinka Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Kenneth E | -- | -- | |