517 Maple Ridge Ln Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $571,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Maple Ridge Ln, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $536,438, approximately $360 per square foot. 517 Maple Ridge Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Waugh Chapel Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Behr Keith M and Behr Claire J
Bought by
Behr Keith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,996
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Duvall Thomas B
Bought by
Behr Keith M and Behr Claire J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Sold by
Garcia Fidel E 3Rd
Bought by
Duvall Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behr Keith M | -- | Champion Title | |
| Behr Keith M | $173,000 | -- | |
| Duvall Thomas B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behr Keith M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duvall Thomas B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $423,300 | $183,700 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $397,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $371,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $345,500 | $155,700 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $331,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $324,600 | $140,700 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map