517 Morley Ave Flint, MI 48503
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated payment $50/month
Total Views
20,279
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$13
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Amazing Opportunity – Don’t Miss Out!
This property offers huge potential for the right buyer or investor. Whether you’re looking to renovate, rent, or flip, this is an opportunity you don’t want to let slip away. Great location, solid bones, and priced to sell fast. Ready to take the next step? Act now before it’s gone!
batvai
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1922
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60.3x100
Home Design
- 624 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4119130018
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $483 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $7,900 | +14.5% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $6,900 | -6.8% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $7,400 | -6.3% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $7,900 | -11.2% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $8,900 | -10.1% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $9,900 | -16.8% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $11,900 | -7.8% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $12,900 | -13.4% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realcomp
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $3,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251027790
APN: 41-19-130-018