Estimated Value: $229,219 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Mountainview Cir, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $241,805, approximately $155 per square foot. 517 Mountainview Cir is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Wellford Academy Of Science And Techology, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and D.R. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Evans Carrie M
Bought by
Carrie Evans Family Income Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hall James Russell and Fincher Donna H
Bought by
Evans Carrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Evans Family Income Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Carrie M | $85,500 | Hanover Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $3,918 | $714 | $3,204 |
| 2023 | $470 | $3,918 | $714 | $3,204 |