NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $239,528

3 Beds
2 Baths
998 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,390 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2021

Sunny kitchen, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, oversized two car garage. Huge yard. Central air. Spacious basement.
This is a one owner home that has been very well cared for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

FRAN JOERSZ

NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES License #8889 Listed on: 09/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Rivinius

GOLDSTONE REALTY License #6150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,559

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 12,814 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 80 x 160
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0085-004-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,559

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: West on Rosser, north on 20 the Street
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 798.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete, Egress Windows, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 200.0
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level, Rectangular Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Steel Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Insulated, Workbench, Driveway, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Workbench: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 80 x 160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12814.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0085-004-060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1559.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Feigitsch Bucky J and Feigitsch Jennifer L
List Price
$112,000
Current Estimated Value
$211,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.86%
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,880
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Monte and Peterson Patricia J
Bought by
Feigitsch Bucky J and Feigitsch Jennifer L
Seller's Agent
FRAN JOERSZ
NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent
Christine Rivinius
GOLDSTONE REALTY
List Price
$112,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,880
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,752

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinewood Properties Llc -- Quality Title Inc
Feigitsch Bucky J $112,000 Quality Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Feigitsch Bucky J $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold -- -- --
12/05/2020 12/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $112,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,132 $107,200 $29,000 $78,200
2024 $3,270 $98,350 $24,000 $74,350
2023 $3,215 $98,350 $24,000 $74,350
2022 $2,524 $83,750 $24,000 $59,750
2021 $1,769 $77,350 $23,000 $54,350
2020 $1,631 $74,000 $23,000 $51,000
2019 $1,560 $73,250 $0 $0
2018 $1,426 $73,250 $23,000 $50,250
2017 $1,386 $73,250 $21,000 $52,250
2016 $1,386 $73,250 $16,000 $57,250
2014 -- $65,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3408368

APN: 0085-004-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.