517 N 5th St Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 N 5th St, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $59,244, approximately $63 per square foot. 517 N 5th St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Manzano Alberto
Bought by
Richardson Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Lavada Jane Mueller
Bought by
Alberto Manzano
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Vicki | $26,000 | -- | |
| Alberto Manzano | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $2,508 | $193 | $2,315 |
| 2024 | $152 | $2,389 | $193 | $2,196 |
| 2023 | $152 | $2,389 | $193 | $2,196 |
| 2022 | $133 | $2,389 | $193 | $2,196 |
| 2021 | $131 | $2,389 | $193 | $2,196 |
| 2020 | $157 | $2,629 | $182 | $2,447 |
| 2019 | $149 | $2,552 | $165 | $2,387 |