517 N B Ave Cement, OK 73017
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 N B Ave, Cement, OK 73017 and is currently estimated at $98,663, approximately $135 per square foot. 517 N B Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cement Elementary School and Cement High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Stinson Sandra E and Stinson Larry
Bought by
Dalton Stephanie and Dalton Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,344
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Stephanie | $90,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Stephanie | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |