517 Nelson Place Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Nelson Place, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $682,241, approximately $206 per square foot. 517 Nelson Place is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Gary Nelson Co
Bought by
Retzlaff Bryant and Retzlaff Cary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzlaff Bryant | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $335,950 | $44,000 | $291,950 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $302,850 | $41,000 | $261,850 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $302,850 | $41,000 | $261,850 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $280,400 | $41,000 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $5,889 | $257,450 | $39,000 | $218,450 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $267,100 | $39,000 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $232,400 | $39,000 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $232,400 | $39,000 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $232,400 | $30,000 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map