517 Orkney Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $292,253
Studio
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Orkney Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $231,127, approximately $94 per square foot. 517 Orkney Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Goldstein David B
Bought by
Goldstein David B and Evans Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Veihdeffer David W
Bought by
Goldstein David B and Evans Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein David B | $66,196 | -- | |
| Goldstein David B | $93,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $128,900 | $102,500 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $266,500 | $102,500 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $160,300 | $37,500 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $160,300 | $37,500 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $160,300 | $37,500 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $192,700 | $37,500 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $185,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $178,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $162,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map