517 Patsy St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $73,020 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Patsy St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $81,755, approximately $82 per square foot. 517 Patsy St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Thomas William E and Thomas Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William E | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $9,800 | $880 | $8,920 |
| 2023 | $397 | $9,800 | $880 | $8,920 |
| 2022 | $365 | $9,800 | $880 | $8,920 |
| 2021 | $332 | $6,300 | $640 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $332 | $6,300 | $640 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $332 | $6,300 | $640 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $332 | $6,300 | $640 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $289 | $6,300 | $640 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $387 | $8,440 | $700 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $387 | $8,440 | $700 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $387 | $8,440 | $700 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map