517 Prieur Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Eastchurch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $611,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Prieur Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $576,798, approximately $341 per square foot. 517 Prieur Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc
Bought by
Cassella Joseph and Studt Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,693
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Nicodemus Farm Llc
Bought by
Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassella Joseph | $468,220 | Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co | |
| Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassella Joseph | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,370 | $555,100 | $165,000 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $522,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,670 | $490,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $458,400 | $90,000 | $368,400 |
| 2021 | $8,003 | $440,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $422,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map