517 S 6th St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 S 6th St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $231,887, approximately $172 per square foot. 517 S 6th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $182,400 | $42,000 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $177,000 | $40,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $158,400 | $40,000 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $134,800 | $40,000 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $117,100 | $33,300 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $111,000 | $33,300 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $105,900 | $33,300 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $97,600 | $33,300 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $90,100 | $33,300 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $90,100 | $33,300 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $87,100 | $33,300 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $87,100 | $33,300 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $87,100 | $33,300 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map