517 S Elm St Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $329,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 S Elm St, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $307,828. 517 S Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $243,111 | $62,563 | $180,548 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $241,332 | $62,563 | $178,769 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $229,614 | $62,563 | $167,051 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $190,975 | $35,833 | $155,142 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $172,442 | $35,833 | $136,609 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $136,637 | $17,500 | $119,137 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $136,637 | $17,500 | $119,137 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $136,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map