NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 S Johnson St Canton, SD 57013

2 Beds
1 Bath
744 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 517 S Johnson St, Canton, SD 57013. 517 S Johnson St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,107 $90,365 $0 $0
2023 $1,107 $60,685 $23,234 $37,451
2022 $850 $42,265 $13,941 $28,324
2021 $811 $41,321 $13,941 $27,380
2020 $811 $38,830 $13,940 $24,890
2019 $460 $21,971 $7,980 $13,991
2018 $454 $21,971 $0 $0
2017 $459 $21,305 $0 $0
2016 $475 $20,670 $0 $0
2015 $464 $19,015 $0 $0
2014 $464 $19,015 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,015 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.