517 S Williams St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $129,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 S Williams St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $85,393, approximately $46 per square foot. 517 S Williams St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Pogue Robert H and Pogue Andrea D
Bought by
Pogue Sherilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue Sherilyn | -- | Town & Country Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $5,480 | $649 | $4,831 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,110 | $570 | $4,540 |
| 2023 | $378 | $5,110 | $570 | $4,540 |
| 2022 | $352 | $4,890 | $569 | $4,321 |
| 2020 | $352 | $4,890 | $569 | $4,321 |
| 2019 | $351 | $4,890 | $569 | $4,321 |
| 2018 | $350 | $4,890 | $569 | $4,321 |
| 2017 | $330 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $4,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map