517 Scotney Cir Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Scotney Cir, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $718,781, approximately $238 per square foot. 517 Scotney Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Greenspan Mark A and Greenspan Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,954
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$628,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenspan Mark A | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenspan Mark A | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $734,655 | $135,300 | $599,355 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $418,483 | $61,700 | $356,783 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $364,130 | $61,700 | $302,430 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $364,130 | $61,700 | $302,430 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $364,130 | $61,700 | $302,430 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $364,130 | $61,700 | $302,430 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $364,130 | $61,700 | $302,430 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $347,940 | $49,360 | $298,580 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $347,940 | $49,360 | $298,580 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $347,940 | $49,360 | $298,580 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $347,889 | $60,400 | $287,489 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $342,152 | $60,400 | $281,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map