517 Silvergate Loop Lake Mary, FL 32746
Greenwood Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Silvergate Loop, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $464,609, approximately $214 per square foot. 517 Silvergate Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Lake Mary Elementary School, Greenwood Lakes Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Florence E Pierce I
Bought by
Pierce Raymond T and Pierce Caroline N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Pierce Raymond T and Pierce Caroline N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Raymond T | $63,300 | -- | |
| Pierce Raymond T | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Raymond T | $138,875 | |
| Closed | Pierce Raymond T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |