517 Smiley Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Smiley Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $99,504, approximately $148 per square foot. 517 Smiley Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Haferkamp Rick A and Haferkamp Sharon
Bought by
Vandemark Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Haferkamp Margaret Ann and Haferkamp Rick A
Bought by
Haferkamp Rick A and Haferkamp Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Haferkamp Margaret Ann
Bought by
Haferkamp Margaret Ann and Haferkamp Rick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandemark Gregory | $47,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandemark Gregory | $47,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haferkamp Rick A | -- | None Available | |
| Haferkamp Margaret Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haferkamp Rick A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $32,459 | $10,780 | $21,679 |
| 2024 | $965 | $32,459 | $10,780 | $21,679 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $32,459 | $10,780 | $21,679 |
| 2022 | $679 | $21,627 | $10,500 | $11,127 |
| 2021 | $651 | $21,627 | $10,500 | $11,127 |
| 2020 | $671 | $21,627 | $10,500 | $11,127 |
| 2019 | $546 | $18,484 | $8,974 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $514 | $18,484 | $8,974 | $9,510 |
| 2017 | $476 | $18,484 | $8,974 | $9,510 |
| 2016 | $443 | $17,850 | $8,883 | $8,967 |
| 2015 | $454 | $17,850 | $8,883 | $8,967 |
| 2014 | $456 | $17,850 | $8,883 | $8,967 |
| 2013 | $455 | $18,032 | $8,974 | $9,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map