517 Smithland Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $211,039
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Smithland Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $135,260, approximately $116 per square foot. 517 Smithland Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $2,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $91 | $1,375 | $375 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $91 | $1,375 | $375 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $151 | $2,244 | $389 | $1,855 |
| 2021 | $150 | $2,308 | $400 | $1,908 |
| 2020 | $194 | $3,026 | $400 | $2,626 |
| 2019 | $197 | $3,026 | $400 | $2,626 |
| 2018 | $201 | $3,104 | $403 | $2,701 |
| 2017 | $200 | $3,104 | $403 | $2,701 |
| 2016 | $239 | $3,457 | $446 | $3,011 |
| 2015 | $288 | $3,457 | $446 | $3,011 |
| 2014 | $288 | $3,408 | $446 | $2,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map