517 Snipes Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Snipes Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $364,932, approximately $216 per square foot. 517 Snipes Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $62,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $57,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $45,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $45,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $40,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $40,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $36,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $36,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $32,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $32,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $29,968 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map