517 Summit Ridge Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Summit Ridge Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $462,412, approximately $207 per square foot. 517 Summit Ridge Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Peggy R Gray Marital Trust
Bought by
Price Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,171
Outstanding Balance
$348,882
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Gray Living Trust
Bought by
Peggy R Gray Marital Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Melissa A | $379,900 | Titlequest | |
| Price Melissa A | $379,900 | Titlequest | |
| Peggy R Gray Marital Trust | -- | Zysman Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Melissa A | $370,171 | |
| Closed | Price Melissa A | $370,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $426,700 | $185,000 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $404,500 | $185,000 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $382,800 | $175,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $343,700 | $150,000 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $299,500 | $125,000 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $287,600 | $120,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $287,600 | $120,000 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $292,800 | $120,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $300,200 | $120,000 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $290,200 | $110,000 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $289,100 | $100,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $289,100 | $100,000 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map