517 Tamarack St Laurium, MI 49913
Estimated Value: $78,719 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Tamarack St, Laurium, MI 49913 and is currently estimated at $134,180, approximately $103 per square foot. 517 Tamarack St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Calumet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Beverly R
Bought by
Sullivan John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John E | $52,000 | Copper Range Abs & Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $42,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $39,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $31,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $28,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $29,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $26,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $31,220 | $0 | $0 |