517 Treetop Trail Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $311,056 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Treetop Trail Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $340,764, approximately $278 per square foot. 517 Treetop Trail Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Evers Diana L
Bought by
Rodgers Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,836
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Mercer Steven J and Mercer Carrie J
Bought by
Evers Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Mercer Steven J and Mercer Carrie J
Bought by
Mercer Steven J and Mercer Carrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Tyson Monique R Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mercer Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,100
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1997
Sold by
Tyson John D and Tyson Monique R
Bought by
Tyson Monique R and The Monique R Tyson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Carol | $176,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Evers Diana L | -- | -- | |
| Mercer Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Mercer Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Tyson Monique R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Carol | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evers Diana L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Steven J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Steven J | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $56,010 | $24,680 | $31,330 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $49,180 | $18,530 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $49,180 | $18,530 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $43,080 | $18,530 | $24,550 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $43,080 | $18,530 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $40,990 | $15,430 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $40,990 | $15,430 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $33,550 | $11,570 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $33,550 | $11,570 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $30,800 | $9,270 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $30,800 | $9,270 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $28,710 | $7,540 | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map