517 W 7th St Appleton, WI 54911
Old Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W 7th St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $262,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 517 W 7th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,535 | $168,500 | $27,300 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $168,500 | $27,300 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $108,000 | $22,200 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $108,000 | $22,200 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $108,000 | $22,200 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $108,000 | $22,200 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $87,000 | $20,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $87,000 | $20,900 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $87,000 | $20,900 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $87,000 | $20,900 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $87,000 | $20,900 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | $2,115 | $97,600 | $18,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map