517 W Cooley Ln Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $239,053 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W Cooley Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $275,763, approximately $324 per square foot. 517 W Cooley Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Mckee Brenda and Coxon Cheryl
Bought by
Hunt Daniel Charles and Hunt Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,235
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,528
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Daniel Charles | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Daniel Charles | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,329 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,275 | $20,226 | $5,275 | $14,951 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $20,565 | $5,275 | $15,290 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $16,036 | $4,920 | $11,116 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $7,822 | $2,295 | $5,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map