517 W Mohawk Trail de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W Mohawk Trail, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $385,423. 517 W Mohawk Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Yahara Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $329,400 | $81,100 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $315,000 | $81,100 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $287,000 | $67,800 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $247,000 | $62,600 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $240,900 | $56,500 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $240,900 | $56,500 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $208,100 | $56,500 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $208,100 | $56,500 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $208,100 | $56,500 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $188,400 | $45,300 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $188,400 | $45,300 | $143,100 |
| 2013 | $3,994 | $188,400 | $45,300 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map