Estimated Value: $293,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Walnut Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $306,798, approximately $146 per square foot. 517 Walnut Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Mark A and Estate Of Elizabeth M Mccormic
Bought by
Ellspermann Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,115
Outstanding Balance
$87,261
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Nancy
Bought by
Ellspermann Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,115
Outstanding Balance
$87,261
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Mccormick Mccormick and Mccormick Robert T
Bought by
Mccormick Mccormick and Mccormick Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Sold by
Huber Huber and Huber Alfred F
Bought by
Mccormick Mccormick and Mccormick Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1986
Sold by
Walsh William J and Walsh Angel
Bought by
Huber and Huber Alfred F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellspermann Jennifer A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ellspermann Jennifer A | $133,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mccormick Mccormick | -- | -- | |
| Mccormick Mccormick | $108,000 | -- | |
| Huber | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellspermann Jennifer A | $130,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $86,220 | $21,000 | $65,220 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $86,220 | $21,000 | $65,220 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $63,647 | $8,260 | $55,387 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $63,648 | $8,260 | $55,388 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $63,648 | $8,260 | $55,388 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $53,939 | $7,000 | $46,939 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $53,939 | $7,000 | $46,939 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $53,939 | $7,000 | $46,939 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $45,325 | $5,985 | $39,340 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $45,325 | $5,985 | $39,340 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $45,325 | $5,985 | $39,340 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $45,330 | $5,990 | $39,340 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $53,010 | $7,000 | $46,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map