5170 E Bay View Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $539,063 - $773,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 E Bay View Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $650,516, approximately $333 per square foot. 5170 E Bay View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Hancock David J and Hancock Janice A
Bought by
Hancock David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,487 | $157,403 | $53,796 | $103,607 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $147,257 | $50,328 | $96,929 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $132,008 | $47,146 | $84,862 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $124,771 | $44,561 | $80,210 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $122,265 | $43,666 | $78,599 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $115,344 | $41,194 | $74,150 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $115,562 | $41,272 | $74,290 |
| 2017 | $5,654 | $111,385 | $39,780 | $71,605 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $110,578 | $34,587 | $75,991 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $106,921 | $33,443 | $73,478 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $105,217 | $32,910 | $72,307 |
| 2013 | $5,083 | $107,200 | $33,530 | $73,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map