5170 Marshall Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,571 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $327,893, approximately $148 per square foot. 5170 Marshall Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Fenner John R and Murphy-Fenner Ann C
Bought by
Murphy-Fenner Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Smith Michael D and Smith Margaret R
Bought by
Fenner John R and Murphy Fenner Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Smith Margaret R and Smith Michael D
Bought by
Smith Michael D and Smith Margaret R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Hart Edwin C and Jean Ima
Bought by
Stamper Margaret R and Smith Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy-Fenner Ann C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fenner John R | $181,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Stamper Margaret R | $134,300 | -- | |
| Stamper Margaret R | $134,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stamper Margaret R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $86,140 | $15,370 | $70,770 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $86,140 | $15,370 | $70,770 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $86,140 | $15,370 | $70,770 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $68,920 | $12,300 | $56,620 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $68,920 | $12,300 | $56,620 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $68,920 | $12,300 | $56,620 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $57,910 | $12,300 | $45,610 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $57,910 | $12,300 | $45,610 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $57,910 | $12,300 | $45,610 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $55,740 | $12,300 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $55,740 | $12,300 | $43,440 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $55,740 | $12,300 | $43,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,020 | $12,320 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map