Estimated Value: $435,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Som Center Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $477,938, approximately $205 per square foot. 5170 Som Center Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Black Cynthia K
Bought by
Martin Richard J and Martin Sondra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,550
Outstanding Balance
$99,515
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1992
Sold by
Disanto Michael J
Bought by
Black Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Bought by
Disanto Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1985
Bought by
Disanto Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Bought by
Transco Const Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Lipman Paul Trs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Richard J | $296,500 | Landamerica | |
| Black Cynthia K | $231,000 | -- | |
| Disanto Michael J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Som Associates | -- | -- | |
| Disanto Michael | -- | -- | |
| Transco Const Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Lipman Paul Trs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Richard J | $221,550 | |
| Closed | Martin Richard J | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $140,945 | $26,250 | $114,695 |
| 2024 | $7,177 | $140,945 | $26,250 | $114,695 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $114,670 | $32,730 | $81,940 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $114,660 | $32,725 | $81,935 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $114,660 | $32,730 | $81,940 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $105,210 | $30,030 | $75,180 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $300,600 | $85,800 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $105,210 | $30,030 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $97,870 | $27,760 | $70,110 |
| 2016 | $5,843 | $97,870 | $27,760 | $70,110 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $97,870 | $27,760 | $70,110 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $90,620 | $25,690 | $64,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map