51713 State Route 536 Clarington, OH 43915
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $373,703
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51713 State Route 536, Clarington, OH 43915 and is currently estimated at $232,568, approximately $212 per square foot. 51713 State Route 536 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Bought by
Riethmiller Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Bought by
Riethmiller Joyce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riethmiller Joyce E | -- | -- | |
| Riethmiller Joyce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $47,190 | $19,280 | $27,910 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $37,560 | $16,820 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $37,560 | $16,820 | $20,740 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $37,560 | $16,820 | $20,740 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $39,310 | $15,420 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $39,310 | $15,420 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $39,300 | $15,410 | $23,890 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $37,160 | $14,360 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $37,160 | $14,360 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $37,160 | $14,360 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $34,000 | $13,730 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $34,000 | $13,730 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map