5172 W 87th St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $601,817 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5172 W 87th St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $612,909, approximately $437 per square foot. 5172 W 87th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Gerald School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,003 | $42,000 | $4,540 | $37,460 |
| 2024 | $12,003 | $42,000 | $4,540 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $9,842 | $42,000 | $4,540 | $37,460 |
| 2022 | $9,842 | $28,943 | $3,943 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $9,450 | $28,941 | $3,942 | $24,999 |
| 2020 | $9,198 | $28,941 | $3,942 | $24,999 |
| 2019 | $11,377 | $35,182 | $3,584 | $31,598 |
| 2018 | $11,051 | $35,182 | $3,584 | $31,598 |
| 2017 | $10,705 | $35,182 | $3,584 | $31,598 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | $30,632 | $2,986 | $27,646 |
| 2015 | $9,501 | $30,632 | $2,986 | $27,646 |
| 2014 | $9,234 | $30,632 | $2,986 | $27,646 |
| 2013 | $7,013 | $25,959 | $2,986 | $22,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map