5173 Catherine 2 3ab Maple Heights, OH
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5173 Catherine 2 3ab, Maple Heights, OH and is currently estimated at $133,961, approximately $104 per square foot. 5173 Catherine 2 3ab is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Gould Jeffrey D and Sinek Diana L
Bought by
Stevenson Cedric L and Stevenson Rayshawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,039
Outstanding Balance
$13,766
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Gutfranski Mary
Bought by
Gould Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Sold by
Gutfranski Bruno and Gutfranski Mary
Bought by
Gutfranski Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gutfranski Bruno and Gutfranski Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Cedric L | $79,900 | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Gould Jeffrey D | $65,000 | -- | |