5175 Ethans Way Pocatello, ID 83204
West Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $615,160
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5175 Ethans Way, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $605,290, approximately $179 per square foot. 5175 Ethans Way is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Bull David F and Michelle Bull C
Bought by
Rupp C Allen and Rupp Holly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$204,984
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Bull David F and Bull Constance Michelle
Bought by
Bull David F and Michelle Bull C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Heritage Development Llc
Bought by
American Heritage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
American Heritage Inc
Bought by
Bull David F and Bull Constance Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp C Allen | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Bull David F | -- | -- | |
| American Heritage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bull David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupp C Allen | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bull David F | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bull David F | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $510,335 | $81,000 | $429,335 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $452,517 | $81,000 | $371,517 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $487,746 | $81,000 | $406,746 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $379,574 | $69,000 | $310,574 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $418,616 | $60,000 | $358,616 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $338,701 | $55,890 | $282,811 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $331,053 | $69,000 | $262,053 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $268,079 | $46,000 | $222,079 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $268,079 | $46,000 | $222,079 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $268,079 | $46,000 | $222,079 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $265,333 | $46,000 | $219,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map