Estimated Value: $266,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5175 Melody St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $290,048, approximately $215 per square foot. 5175 Melody St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Hallberg Carl G and Hallberg Brenda K
Bought by
Hallberg Carl G and Hallberg Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Revocab Carl and Revocab Brenda Hallberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Glen M
Bought by
Hallberg Carl G and Hallberg Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,296
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallberg Carl G | -- | Attorney | |
| Revocab Carl | $100 | -- | |
| Hallberg Carl G | $74,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallberg Carl G | $76,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $83,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $81,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $76,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $74,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $951 | $73,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $898 | $71,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $68,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $67,350 | $18,000 | $49,350 |
| 2015 | $919 | $66,890 | $15,000 | $51,890 |
| 2014 | $923 | $66,360 | $11,000 | $55,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map