5178 S Harmony Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $260,000
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Walk-In Pantry
- Built-in Bookshelves
- Bloomington High School North Rated A
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of April 2018Open floor plan ranch with many upgrades. This home has been updated and has a very spacious, fenced in back yard. New roof in 2010. Updated both bathrooms in 2016. New poured concrete front sidewalk and porch as well as side and back porches. Exterior house was painted this year. This home has 4 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths. It offers a large oversized 2 car garage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $670
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150x206
- Rural Setting
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-09-28-203-042.000-015
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Markelle | $167,000 | -- | |
| Pruitt Kevin Ray | $167,000 | Title Plus | |
| Feutz Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Feutz Michelle L | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Kevin Ray | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Feutz Michelle L | $120,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Feutz Michelle L | $91,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Sold | $167,000 | +1.2% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $224,200 | $54,700 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $208,400 | $36,500 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $192,800 | $36,500 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $178,300 | $36,500 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $167,800 | $36,500 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $154,100 | $29,600 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $985 | $152,900 | $29,600 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $707 | $121,800 | $34,100 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $701 | $120,700 | $34,100 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $670 | $118,600 | $34,100 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $382 | $118,100 | $34,100 | $84,000 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201806189
APN: 53-09-28-203-042.000-015
- 7425 W Ison Rd
- 4620 S Woodbine Dr
- 5008 S Iron Gate Trail
- 5001 (LOT 1) S Iron Gate Trail
- 5003 (LOT 2) S Iron Gate Trail
- 5080 (Lot 8) S Bridle Path Trail
- 6565 S Harmony Rd
- 6655 S Harmony Rd
- 8190 S Stanford Rd
- 5140 S Stanford Rd
- 6233 W State Road 45
- 4801 S Abington Ave
- 3993 S Eller Ln
- 5651 and 5653 W Duvall Rd
- 5887 W Leonard Springs Rd
- 3758 S Walter Ave
- 6000 Indiana 45
- 6620 W Duvall Rd
- 9840 W State Road 45
- 3118 S Hoff Ln
- 5164 S Harmony Rd
- 5160 S Harmony Rd
- 5168 S Harmony Rd
- 5165 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5150 S Harmony Rd
- 5151 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5165 S Harmony Rd
- 5185 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5130 S Harmony Rd
- 5135 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5188 S Harmony Rd
- 5150 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5121 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5121 S Harmony Rd
- 5128 S Harmony Rd
- 5168 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5172 S Indian Valley Dr
- 5185 S Harmony Rd
- 7548 Rose Creek Dr
- 5148 S Indian Valley Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.