5179 Durham Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5179 Durham Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $367,580, approximately $425 per square foot. 5179 Durham Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Estes Martin L
Bought by
Estes 3D Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Madera Francisco and Madera Alejandrina
Bought by
Estes Martin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,519
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Madera S J Santos and Madera Ascencion
Bought by
Madera Francisco and Madera Alejandrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Benson Dora M
Bought by
Madera S J Santos and Madera Ascencion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,861
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Winfield Dora and Osborne Dora M
Bought by
Benson Dora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,678
Interest Rate
8.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Winfield Frank
Bought by
Osborne Dora M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes 3D Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes Martin L | $255,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Madera Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Madera S J Santos | $91,000 | -- | |
| Benson Dora M | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Dora M | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Dora M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estes Martin L | $12,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Madera S J Santos | $90,861 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Dora M | $56,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $27,900 | $5,050 | $5,050 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $21,800 | $1,120 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $21,800 | $1,120 | $20,680 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $21,670 | $4,980 | $16,690 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $22,300 | $5,130 | $17,170 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $18,690 | $5,130 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $18,690 | $5,130 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $13,580 | $3,100 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $13,580 | $3,100 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $849 | $10,410 | $2,850 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $813 | $10,410 | $2,850 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $540 | $6,500 | $1,990 | $4,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map