5179 Maplewood Ct E Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,515 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5179 Maplewood Ct E, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $270,379, approximately $226 per square foot. 5179 Maplewood Ct E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Dwayne and Marshall Sandra M
Bought by
Green Mark A and Green Vicky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,043
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Ingraham Charlotte and Ingraham Charlotte C
Bought by
Marshall Dwayne and Marshall Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,094
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Bought by
Ingraham Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Mark A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Dwayne | $118,400 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Ingraham Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Mark A | $121,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Dwayne | $118,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $70,000 | $20,230 | $49,770 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $70,000 | $20,230 | $49,770 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $70,000 | $20,230 | $49,770 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $49,810 | $11,830 | $37,980 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $49,810 | $11,830 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $49,810 | $11,830 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $37,730 | $8,750 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $37,730 | $8,750 | $28,980 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $37,730 | $8,750 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $34,300 | $8,750 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $34,300 | $8,750 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $34,300 | $8,750 | $25,550 |
| 2013 | $1,073 | $36,085 | $9,205 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map