5179 Pearl Crescent Ln Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5179 Pearl Crescent Ln, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $719,104, approximately $374 per square foot. 5179 Pearl Crescent Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Mounteer Marnie and Mounteer Greggory N
Bought by
Mounteer Greggory N and Mounteer Marnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,197
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Mounteer Marnie
Bought by
Mounteer Greggory N and Mounteer Marnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mounteer Marnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mounteer Greggory N | -- | First Southwestern Title Agc | |
| Mounteer Greggory N | -- | Absolute Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Mounteer Marnie | -- | Us Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mounteer Greggory N | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Mounteer Marnie | $43,400 | |
| Closed | Mounteer Marnie | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $656,800 | $140,600 | $516,200 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $638,000 | $135,800 | $502,200 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $593,300 | $119,100 | $474,200 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $608,700 | $116,800 | $491,900 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $468,000 | $90,000 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $418,700 | $90,000 | $328,700 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $406,900 | $90,000 | $316,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $392,900 | $83,900 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $376,200 | $83,900 | $292,300 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $346,300 | $83,900 | $262,400 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $346,700 | $86,700 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $321,100 | $81,200 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map