5179 Renas Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $219,583 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5179 Renas Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $277,146, approximately $110 per square foot. 5179 Renas Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Shellenbarger Billy L and Shellenbarger Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Outstanding Balance
$107,794
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Shellenbarger Billy L and Shellenbarger Suzanne M
Bought by
Myrick Rick and Myrick Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $155,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Myrick Rick | $155,000 | North Star Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $134,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Myrick Rick | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $6 | $79,200 | $0 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $553 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $503 | $60,900 | $0 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $54,500 | $0 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $46,600 | $0 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $48,400 | $7,800 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $34,300 | $7,300 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 | $7,800 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map