Estimated Value: $84,872 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 2nd Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $106,218, approximately $74 per square foot. 518 2nd Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Hartwig Blanche
Bought by
Mcgonnell David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Hartwig Blanche
Bought by
Hartwig Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonnell David | $15,000 | Sarah E. Knieser | |
| Hartwig Alan | -- | Mark S Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $705 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $5,100 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map