NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $144,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $140,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $784 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This is a 'must see' home! Renovation just completed so everything which was replaced is brand new. The home has been updated and now features a Brand New mini split Heat Pump HVAC system to boot! Imagine preparing all of your favorite meals in this airy kitchen featuring not only new kitchen cabinets and gorgeous granite countertops but new fixtures as well. Drive down Avon Ave and you will see just about every home on this charming street has been beautifully restored and/or renovated. This is a rare opportunity to live on such a delightful and well maintained street as these homes rarely come to market. Call to schedule your private showing at once as it is highly unlikely this home will remain on the market for very long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Guarnieri

Coldwell Banker HPW License #299470 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Coldwell Banker HPW

Last Buyer's Agent

Tasha Bell

EXP Realty LLC License #349184

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $959

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59 x 105 x 65 x 93
  • Property is zoned MF A

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135390

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$959

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1947
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 784.0
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 59 x 105 x 65 x 93
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: For additional information contact real estate broker: Bryan Guarnieri, Broker, REALTOR, ABR, AHWD, ALC Candidate, CIPS, CLHMS, CLHMS-GUILD, CRS, e-PRO, GREEN, GRI, IFLHM Member, MRP, PSA, RENE, RSPS, SFR, SPS, SRES, SRS ; Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston, 5261 Sunset Lake Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540; Mobile: 919-906-4840; Email: bryang@hpw.com; Website1: https://bryang.hpw.com; Website2: http://www.thebryan.realtor ; 'Forget The Rest...List With The Best!'
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Architectural Style Cottage: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Horse YN2: No
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 784.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Laundry2: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6098.4
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 784.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Alamance - Graham
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alamance - Graham

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MF A
  • Lot Dimensions: 59 x 105 x 65 x 93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 135390

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 958.55
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alamance - Harvey R Newlin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.38%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$139,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$957
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.79%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,974
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$124,069

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Pooles Inc
Bought by
Andrews Properties And Rental Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coleman Shannon S $140,000 None Listed On Document
Andrews Properties And Rental Llc $154,000 Oertel Koonts And Oertel Pllc
Pooles Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coleman Shannon S $15,000
Open Coleman Shannon S $132,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $179 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $144,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $497 $100,624 $10,000 $90,624
2024 $472 $100,624 $10,000 $90,624
2023 $917 $100,624 $10,000 $90,624
2022 $492 $39,648 $10,000 $29,648
2021 $496 $39,648 $10,000 $29,648
2020 $500 $39,648 $10,000 $29,648
2019 $501 $39,648 $10,000 $29,648
2018 $236 $39,648 $10,000 $29,648
2017 $229 $39,648 $10,000 $29,648
2016 $537 $46,252 $11,500 $34,752
2015 $267 $46,252 $11,500 $34,752
2014 -- $46,252 $11,500 $34,752
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10095233

Doorify MLS

APN: 135390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.