$139,900
PENDING

518 B St Bethalto, IL 62010

Estimated payment $894/month

Total Views 924
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,192 Sq Ft
$117 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Civic Memorial High School Rated 10
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Checkout this updated, move in ready 3 bed 1 bath home located on quiet street. Home features, new flooring, furnace, A/C, kitchen cabinets and countertops, paint, light fixtures and appliances. This home wont last long, set your appointment today!

Listing Agent

Jared Childress

Market Pro Realty, Inc License #471.021240 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,780

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Bethalto Dist 8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Bethalto High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Single-Phase Power

Additional Features

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-2-09-06-13-301-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,780

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1607
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-251-9121
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1192

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Built-In Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Schools

  • Elementary School: BETHALTO DIST 8
  • Junior High Dist: Bethalto DIST 8
  • High School: Bethalto
  • Middle Or Junior School: BETHALTO DIST 8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.09
  • Parcel Number: 15-2-09-06-13-301-030

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1780

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,780 $26,020 $4,110 $21,910
2024 $1,780 $24,370 $3,850 $20,520
2023 $1,780 $22,610 $3,570 $19,040
2022 $1,714 $14,580 $3,290 $11,290
2021 $1,133 $13,720 $3,100 $10,620
2020 $1,114 $13,140 $2,970 $10,170
2019 $1,106 $12,870 $2,910 $9,960
2018 $1,081 $12,440 $2,810 $9,630
2017 $1,073 $12,070 $2,730 $9,340
2016 $1,061 $12,070 $2,730 $9,340
2015 $1,010 $12,070 $2,730 $9,340
2014 $1,010 $12,070 $2,730 $9,340
2013 $1,010 $12,070 $2,730 $9,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $139,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 Run Title
Warranty Deed $60,000 Serenity Title & Escrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Serenity Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $30,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $48,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $23,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018705

MARIS MLS

APN: 15-2-09-06-13-301-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.