518 Binder St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Binder St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $242,626, approximately $274 per square foot. 518 Binder St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Terrance Auclair
Bought by
Garcia Javier and Anaya Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,869
Outstanding Balance
$27,315
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Geib Cheryl and Auclair Terrance
Bought by
Auclair Terrance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Javier | $76,000 | -- | |
| Auclair Terrance | $16,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Javier | $75,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,646 | $61,186 | $5,523 | $55,663 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $54,670 | $4,935 | $49,735 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $49,882 | $4,503 | $45,379 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $46,440 | $4,192 | $42,248 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $43,136 | $3,894 | $39,242 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $31,735 | $3,608 | $28,127 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $30,867 | $3,337 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $25,839 | $3,075 | $22,764 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $23,815 | $2,636 | $21,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,375 | $2,267 | $19,108 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,780 | $2,083 | $17,697 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,882 | $2,095 | $18,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map