518 Bizzell Ave Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,467 - $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Bizzell Ave, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $56,117, approximately $70 per square foot. 518 Bizzell Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Figures Rashawn N
Bought by
Figures Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Figures Russell
Bought by
Figures Rashawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Figures Norman
Bought by
Figures Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figures Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Figures Rashawn | -- | None Available | |
| Figures Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $4,380 | $800 | $3,580 |