M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mario Gonzalez
Dirk Cahaan
(760) 460-2961
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $365,000
This home is located at 518 Blair Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 since 31 May 2016 and is currently estimated at $300,652, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 518 Blair Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claverie Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claverie Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claverie Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Claverie Michael | $190,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cahaan Dirk | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Shekleton Phillip Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Shekleton Phillip Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Shekleton Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahaan Dirk | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Sold | $190,000 | -9.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $220,504 | $52,222 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $211,945 | $50,196 | $161,749 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $207,790 | $49,212 | $158,578 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $203,717 | $48,248 | $155,469 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $201,629 | $47,754 | $153,875 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $197,676 | $46,818 | $150,858 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $193,800 | $45,900 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $849 | $76,143 | $20,305 | $55,838 |
| 2015 | $597 | $53,474 | $16,806 | $36,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,033 | $21,480 | $22,553 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mario Gonzalez
Dirk Cahaan
(760) 460-2961
3 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16129174IC
APN: 058-452-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.